Organisation Chain MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Garhwal||SE (D) Karnprayag||EE Narayanbagar
Tender Reference Number 09/EDDG/2026-27
Tender ID 2026_UPCL4_98107_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes
Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate
Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2
General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No
Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No
Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No
 
Offline
S.No Instrument Type
1 DD - Demand Draft
2 BG - Bank Guarentee
3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt
Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type
1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of tender fees, emd, tender validity form .pdf
2 Finance boq .xls
 
 
 
Tender Fee in ₹ 590
Fee Payable To ee edd Gairsain Fee Payable At gairsain
Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No
EMD Amount in ₹ 17,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No
EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA
EMD Payable To ee edd Gairsain EMD Payable At Gairsain
 
 
Title Providing 03 No. Line-staff through Contractor/External Agency, Under EDSD Karanprayag. (From 15-08-2026 to 31-03-2027) under EDDG against OandM Head
Work Description Providing 03 No. Line-staff through Contractor/External Agency, Under EDSD Karanprayag. (From 15-08-2026 to 31-03-2027) under EDDG against OandM Head
NDA/Pre Qualification as per nit
Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA
Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA 
Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA 
Location edd gairsain Pincode 246428 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA 
Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place edd gairsain
Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No
Tenderer Class Class A
 
Published Date 25-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA
Bid Submission Start Date 25-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
 
NIT Document
S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB)
1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 419.83
Download as zip file
Work Item Documents
S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB)
1 Tender Documents tn09.pdf Digital Signature tender document 805.33
2 BOQ BOQ_115784.xls Digital Signature boq 219.50
 
Name ee edd gairsain
Address edd gairsain
 
 
Click Here For Main Source