Organisation Chain Public Works Region-Pune||Public Works Circle-Pune||Public Works(North)Division-Pune
Tender Reference Number Northpune/2026-27/21
Tender ID 2026_PWDRP_1331114_10 Withdrawal Allowed Yes
Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage
Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2
General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No
Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No
Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No
 
Online Bankers
S.No Bank Name
1 SBI Bank
Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type
1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As Per Tender Document .rar
Machinary Document .rar
Bid Capacity .rar
Similar Type work done document .rar
2 Finance BOQ .xls
 
 
 
Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360
Processing Fee in ₹ 500
Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil
Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No
EMD Amount in ₹ 1,61,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No
EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA
EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil
 
 
Title WIDENING AND IMPROVEMENT OF KHED JAREVAADI KHU.- PARGAON TARFE KHEDAVASARI KHU.-PIMPALGAON KHADKI THAPLING -SHINGAVE-VALATI-BHAGADI PIMPRKHED-VADNER- FAKATE- SANVIDANE- GANEGAON KHALASA CHINCHOLI-KANHUR- JATEGAON BU.JATEGAON KHU
Work Description WIDENING AND IMPROVEMENT OF KHED JAREVAADI KHU.- PARGAON TARFE KHEDAVASARI KHU.-PIMPALGAON KHADKI THAPLING -SHINGAVE-VALATI-BHAGADI PIMPRKHED-VADNER- FAKATE- SANVIDANE- GANEGAON KHALASA CHINCHOLI-KANHUR- JATEGAON BU.JATEGAON KHU
NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents.
Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA
Tender Value in ₹ 3,21,91,135 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category roads 
Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365 
Location shirur Pincode 412210 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chief Engineer P.W.REGION PUNE on 27.8.2026 at 12. 
Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer P.W.REGION PUNE on 27.8.2026 at 12.00 hrs   Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer P.W.Circle Pune
Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No
 
Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:15 PM
Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA
Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:15 PM
 
NIT Document
S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB)
1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 6179.20
Download as zip file
Work Item Documents
S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB)
1 Tender Documents 2110.pdf Digital Signature Tender document 9549.24
2 BOQ BOQ_2278355.xls Digital Signature BOQ 317.00
 
Name Executive Engineer.P.W.North Division Pune-1
Address Executive Engineer.P.W.North Division Pune-1
 
 
Click Here For Main Source