| Organisation Chain |
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram||Purchase and Stores-IISER - Thiruvananthapuram |
| Tender Reference Number |
IISER/PUR/0624/RC/PS/26-27 |
| Tender ID |
2026_IISRT_923441_1 |
Withdrawal Allowed |
Yes |
| Tender Type |
Open Tender |
Form Of Contract |
Buy |
| Tender Category |
Goods |
No. of Covers |
1 |
| General Technical Evaluation Allowed |
No |
ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed |
No |
| Payment Mode |
Not Applicable |
Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ |
No |
| Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee |
No |
Allow Two Stage Bidding |
No |
|
|
|
| 1 |
Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
TECHNICAL BID |
.pdf |
|
|
FINANCIAL BID |
.xls |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
| Tender Fee in ₹
|
0.00 |
| Fee Payable To |
Nil |
Fee Payable At |
Nil |
| Tender Fee Exemption Allowed |
No |
|
|
| EMD Amount in ₹
|
0.00 |
EMD Exemption Allowed |
No |
| EMD Fee Type |
fixed |
EMD Percentage |
NA |
| EMD Payable To |
Nil |
EMD Payable At |
Nil |
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
| Title |
Rate Contract for supply of chemicals, plastic wares, reagents, glassware, electronic components, vacuum consumables, lab wares, optics and opt mechanics for the period from 01 Oct 2026 to 30 Sep 2027 |
| Work Description |
Rate Contract for supply of chemicals, plastic wares, reagents, glassware, electronic components, vacuum consumables, lab wares, optics and opt mechanics for the period from 01 Oct 2026 to 30 Sep 2027 |
| NDA/Pre Qualification |
as per tender document |
| Independent External Monitor/Remarks |
NA |
| Tender Value in ₹ |
NA |
Product Category |
Consumables (Hospital / Lab) |
Sub category |
NA |
| Contract Type |
Rate Contract |
Bid Validity(Days) |
90 |
Period Of Work(Days) |
30 |
| Location |
iiser tvm |
Pincode |
695551 |
Pre Bid Meeting Place |
NA |
| Pre Bid Meeting Address |
NA |
Pre Bid Meeting Date |
NA |
Bid Opening Place |
iiser tvm |
| Should Allow NDA Tender |
No |
Allow Preferential Bidder |
No |
| Tenderer Class |
As per Tender Document |
|
| |
| Published Date |
24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM |
Bid Opening Date |
15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM |
| Document Download / Sale Start Date |
24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM |
Document Download / Sale End Date |
14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM |
| Clarification Start Date |
NA |
Clarification End Date |
NA |
| Bid Submission Start Date |
24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM |
Bid Submission End Date |
14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM |
|
|
|
| NIT Document |
| 1 |
Tendernotice_1.pdf
|
Rate Contract for supply of chemicals, plastic wares, reagents, glassware, electronic components, vacuum consumables, lab wares, optics and opt mechanics for the period from 01 Oct 2026 to 30 Sep 2027
|
1805.41
|
|
|
Download as zip file
|
| Work Item Documents |
| 1 |
Tender Documents |
NIT0624.pdf
|
Rate Contract for supply of chemicals, plastic wares, reagents, glassware, electronic components, vacuum consumables, lab wares, optics and opt mechanics for the period from 01 Oct 2026 to 30 Sep 2027 |
1789.79 |
| 2 |
BOQ |
BOQ_970408.xls
|
BoQ |
259.50 |
|
|
|
| |
| Name |
AR PS |
| Address |
Maruthamala PO Vithura 695551 |
|
| |
|
|
| |
|