Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Hisar Circle||Fatehabad
Tender Reference Number HSAMB/FTBD/CLNSWORKMANDITOHANA
Tender ID 2026_HBC_543120_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes
Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works
Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2
General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No
Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No
Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No
 
Online Bankers
S.No Bank Name
1 SBI Bank
Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type
1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document received from Secty. cum E.O. Market Committee Tohana. .pdf
2 Finance BOQ File. .xls
 
 
 
Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000
Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180
Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil
Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No
EMD Amount in ₹ 27,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes
EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA
EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil
 
 
Title Cleanliness work in the Mandis and Cleanliness and Maintenance of Toilets falling under Market Committee Tohana for the period 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027 Re invited.
Work Description Cleanliness work in the Mandis and Cleanliness and Maintenance of Toilets falling under Market Committee Tohana for the period 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027 Re invited.
NDA/Pre Qualification Cleanliness work in the Mandis and Cleanliness and Maintenance of Toilets falling under Market Committee Tohana for the period 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027 Re invited.
Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA
Tender Value in ₹ 13,64,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA 
Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA 
Location FATEHABAD Pincode 125050 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA 
Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Fatehabad
Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No
 
Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 12:05 PM
Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA
Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
 
NIT Document
S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB)
1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender documents received from Secty. cum E.O. Market Committee Tohana. 15982.49
Download as zip file
Work Item Documents
S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB)
1 Additional Documents CleaningworkMCTohanaOK.pdf Digital Signature Tender documents received from Secty. cum E.O. Market Committee Tohana. 15967.33
2 BOQ BOQ_622628.xls Digital Signature BOQ Files. 237.50
 
Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Address H.S.A.M. Board, Fatehabad.
 
 
Click Here For Main Source