Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||CONFED||DM CONFED Rohtak
Tender Reference Number RE-TENDER SNP TRANSPORTATION WORK 01.08.2026 TO 31.03.2027
Tender ID 2026_HBC_543628_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes
Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works
Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2
General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No
Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No
Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No
 
Online Bankers
S.No Bank Name
1 SBI Bank
Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type
1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf
2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls
 
 
 
Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000
Processing Fee in ₹ 1,180
Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil
Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No
EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No
EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA
EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil
 
 
Title RE-TENDER SNP TRANSPORTATION WORK PERIOD 01.08.2026 TO 31.03.2027
Work Description RE-TENDER SNP TRANSPORTATION WORK PERIOD 01.08.2026 TO 31.03.2027
NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents.
Independent External Monitor/Remarks N/A
Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA 
Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 274 
Location CONFED OFFICE ROHTAK Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA 
Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ADC OFFICE ROHTAK
Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No
 
Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA
Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
 
NIT Document
S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB)
1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1094.04
Download as zip file
Work Item Documents
S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB)
1 BOQ BOQ_623137.xls Digital Signature BOQ 293.50
2 Additional Documents N.pdf Digital Signature OTHER 390.83
 
Name DFSC-CUM DM
Address DM-CUM DFSC , OLD ADC OFFICE ROHTAK
 
 
Click Here For Main Source